NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2732 Executive Dr Troy, OH 45373

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $526,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,724 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2023

Last sale price $455,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,052 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Troy High School Rated 9+
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2023

If you are looking in Troy, then you definitely should check out this gorgeous ranch style home! It was built by S.M. O'Neal Construction in 2020 and has 2,724 sq ft of finished living space and extras that will make this an exceptional home. This home has great curb appeal, with brick and shaker style vinyl, irrigation system to keep your lawn green, aluminum black fencing, whole house generator system, and three car garage. As you enter the home, you'll notice the spacious entryway and open floor plan with split bedrooms. The kitchen features 42-inch cabinets, plenty of storage, including a pantry, quartz countertops, and upgraded appliance package with black stainless-steel appliances. Spacious dining room is great for meals with friends or family. The great room has cathedral ceilings, electric fireplace, and plenty of natural light. This house has a three seasons room addition added in 2021. To the left of the house are two bedrooms and a hall bathroom. One of these would be great for an office. The master bedroom has tray ceilings, a beautiful view of the outdoors, and a large master bathroom with a spacious walk-in closet that also has access to the laundry room. The laundry room can also be accessed through the coat room. Downstairs through the French doors is where the fun is! The recreational room has plenty of space for entertaining. Also in the lower level of the property is one bedroom, full bathroom, and approximately 1,000 sq ft of storage space. Egress window in the recreational room and bedroom. This house has luxury vinyl flooring with carpet and the two smaller bedrooms. The garage has epoxy floor covering professionally applied.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Pierce

Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors License #2005000431 Listed on: 01/22/2023

Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Bornhorst

Keller Williams Home Town Realty License #000308983

Keller Williams Home Town Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,922

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,724 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • French Doors
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D08106586

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,922

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Includedin Fee: Other
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1961.00
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1023263
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: D08106586
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Fee Amount: 100.00
  • H O A C O A Fee Frequency: Annually
  • H O A C O A Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Inside Features: Attic, Walk-in Closet(s), Window Coverings, French Doors, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 168.83
  • Fireplace: Electric, One Fireplace
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 2724.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Outside Features: Fenced, Patio, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: D08106586

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5509 Troy CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2023
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
List Price
$469,500
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-3.09%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$495,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2020
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$393,828
Premium/Discount to List
$3,828
0.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$374,136
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Gary Ray $910 --
Binder Alan G $393,900 None Available
Sm O Neal Construction Llc $49,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lewis Gary Ray $140,000
Previous Owner Binder Alan G $374,136
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Sold $455,000 -1.1% $167 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Price Changed $459,900 -2.0% $169 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 For Sale $469,500 +19.2% $172 / Sq Ft
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Sold $393,828 +1.0% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 For Sale $390,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,823 $140,110 $17,500 $122,610
2024 $4,823 $124,880 $17,500 $107,380
2023 $4,709 $124,880 $17,500 $107,380
2022 $3,922 $124,880 $17,500 $107,380
2021 $3,310 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2020 $596 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2019 $110 $3,150 $3,150 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1023263

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: D08106586

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.