2732 Modaff Rd Naperville, IL 60565
Knoch Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,471 - $911,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,516
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Modaff Rd, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $811,868, approximately $230 per square foot. 2732 Modaff Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spring Brook Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Dan A and Nelson Carol A
Bought by
Nelson Family 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Bought by
Nelson Dain A Ca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Family 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Dain A Ca | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,757 | $241,299 | $43,308 | $197,991 |
| 2023 | $14,757 | $213,162 | $38,258 | $174,904 |
| 2022 | $12,849 | $183,340 | $36,190 | $147,150 |
| 2021 | $12,282 | $174,610 | $34,467 | $140,143 |
| 2020 | $12,049 | $171,843 | $33,921 | $137,922 |
| 2019 | $11,843 | $167,000 | $32,965 | $134,035 |
| 2018 | $11,840 | $164,058 | $32,240 | $131,818 |
| 2017 | $11,660 | $159,823 | $31,408 | $128,415 |
| 2016 | $11,639 | $156,383 | $30,732 | $125,651 |
| 2015 | $10,963 | $150,368 | $29,550 | $120,818 |
| 2014 | $10,963 | $142,598 | $29,550 | $113,048 |
| 2013 | $10,963 | $142,598 | $29,550 | $113,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map