2732 Pineview Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Pineview Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $289,092, approximately $186 per square foot. 2732 Pineview Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Francis Justin L and Francis Bridget B
Bought by
Bailey Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,846
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Harper William L
Bought by
Francis Justin L and Barry Bridget M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Michelle R | $149,000 | -- | |
| Francis Justin L | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Michelle R | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $6,730 | $498 | $6,232 |
| 2024 | $898 | $5,852 | $512 | $5,340 |
| 2023 | $894 | $5,852 | $512 | $5,340 |
| 2022 | $891 | $5,852 | $512 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $872 | $5,852 | $512 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $837 | $5,464 | $512 | $4,952 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $5,464 | $512 | $4,952 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $5,464 | $512 | $4,952 |
| 2017 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map