2732 S 87th St Omaha, NE 68124
Westside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 S 87th St, Omaha, NE 68124. 2732 S 87th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Loveland Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $137,100 | $72,900 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $137,100 | $72,900 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $140,500 | $72,900 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $140,300 | $72,900 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $140,300 | $72,900 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $131,700 | $72,900 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $131,700 | $72,900 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $133,500 | $72,900 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $133,500 | $72,900 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $133,500 | $72,900 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map