27322 Cranbrooke Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,049,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27322 Cranbrooke Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $989,018, approximately $849 per square foot. 27322 Cranbrooke Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Osborne John D and Watson Juanita Lynne
Bought by
Watson Juanita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Osborne John D and Osborne Juanita L
Bought by
Osborne John D and Watson Juanita Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Juanita L | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Osborne John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Juanita L | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $384,400 | $251,670 | $132,730 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $376,863 | $246,735 | $130,128 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $369,474 | $241,897 | $127,577 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $362,230 | $237,154 | $125,076 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $355,128 | $232,504 | $122,624 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $351,487 | $230,120 | $121,367 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $344,596 | $225,608 | $118,988 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $337,840 | $221,185 | $116,655 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $331,216 | $216,848 | $114,368 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $324,722 | $212,596 | $112,126 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $319,845 | $209,403 | $110,442 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $313,580 | $205,301 | $108,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map