2733 Circle View Dr Dayton, OH 45419
2
Beds
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Circle View Dr, Dayton, OH 45419. 2733 Circle View Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
The City Of Kettering
Bought by
Neighborhood Housing Services Of Hamilto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,220
Outstanding Balance
$80,427
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Mcghee Faye
Bought by
The City Of Kettering Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Hensley Dorothy J
Bought by
Mcghee Faye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neighborhood Housing Services Of Hamilto | -- | None Available | |
| The City Of Kettering Ohio | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcghee Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neighborhood Housing Services Of Hamilto | $106,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $4,480 | $4,480 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,820 | $5,600 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map