2733 Condor Ct Union City, CA 94587
Estimated Value: $1,341,000 - $1,673,911
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Condor Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,510,978, approximately $664 per square foot. 2733 Condor Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tom Kitayama Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2020
Sold by
Rackham Don Fitzgerald and Rackham Kelly Marie
Bought by
Rackham Don Fitzgerald and Rackham Kelly Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$542,887
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$968,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Rackham Don and Rackham Kelly Marie Davis
Bought by
Rackham Don F and Rackham Kelly Marie Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Gingery David W and Gingery Candace
Bought by
Rackham Don and Rackham Kelly Marie Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,155
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Gingery David W and Gingery Candace
Bought by
Gingery David W and Gingery Candace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackham Don Fitzgerald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rackham Don F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rackham Don | $490,000 | Old Republic Title Company F | |
| Gingery David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rackham Don Fitzgerald | $612,000 | |
| Closed | Rackham Don F | $444,000 | |
| Closed | Rackham Don | $470,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,039 | $695,268 | $184,630 | $517,638 |
| 2024 | $10,039 | $681,502 | $181,011 | $507,491 |
| 2023 | $9,719 | $675,004 | $177,462 | $497,542 |
| 2022 | $9,550 | $654,770 | $173,983 | $487,787 |
| 2021 | $9,336 | $641,798 | $170,572 | $478,226 |
| 2020 | $9,148 | $642,150 | $168,825 | $473,325 |
| 2019 | $8,503 | $571,320 | $165,516 | $405,804 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $540,905 | $162,271 | $378,634 |
| 2017 | $7,871 | $530,301 | $159,090 | $371,211 |
| 2016 | $7,586 | $519,904 | $155,971 | $363,933 |
| 2015 | $7,441 | $512,098 | $153,629 | $358,469 |
| 2014 | $7,162 | $502,068 | $150,620 | $351,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map