2733 E Verde Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,339 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 E Verde Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $955,585, approximately $591 per square foot. 2733 E Verde Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Chau Jeaneen
Bought by
Chau Jeaneen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Jean Chau
Bought by
Chau Lejean and Lejean Chau Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Fielder Joan
Bought by
Fielder Joan and Joan Fielder Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Jeaneen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chau Lejean | -- | -- | |
| Fielder Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $79,682 | $27,889 | $51,793 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $78,120 | $27,342 | $50,778 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $76,589 | $26,806 | $49,783 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $75,088 | $26,281 | $48,807 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $73,616 | $25,766 | $47,850 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $72,862 | $25,502 | $47,360 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $71,434 | $25,002 | $46,432 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $70,034 | $24,512 | $45,522 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $68,661 | $24,031 | $44,630 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $67,315 | $23,560 | $43,755 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $66,304 | $23,206 | $43,098 |
| 2014 | $955 | $65,006 | $22,752 | $42,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map