2733 Rainier St Florence, SC 29505
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Rainier St, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $231,445, approximately $129 per square foot. 2733 Rainier St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Brown Monroe Charles
Bought by
Brown Monroe Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Monroe Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $7,460 | $816 | $6,644 |
| 2024 | $642 | $7,460 | $816 | $6,644 |
| 2023 | $579 | $5,443 | $816 | $4,627 |
| 2022 | $664 | $5,443 | $816 | $4,627 |
| 2021 | $712 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $5,443 | $816 | $4,627 |
| 2018 | $568 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $5,443 | $816 | $4,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map