2733 Sundown Dr Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $205,008 - $247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Sundown Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $229,669, approximately $105 per square foot. 2733 Sundown Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Monday Elementary School, Lucille Nash Elementary School, and J R Phillips Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Cummings Shannon R
Bought by
Serrano Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$109,105
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Cummings Roger D and Cummings Shannon R
Bought by
Cummings Shannon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$109,105
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Rosalinda | -- | Excel Title Group Llc | |
| Cummings Shannon R | -- | Excel Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Rosalinda | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $175,480 | $75,000 | $100,480 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $269,630 | $75,000 | $194,630 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $220,928 | $75,000 | $145,928 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $215,989 | $75,000 | $140,989 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $168,489 | $35,000 | $133,489 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $156,380 | $35,000 | $121,380 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $135,980 | $50,000 | $85,980 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $66,820 | $26,510 | $40,310 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $58,650 | $24,100 | $34,550 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $65,920 | $24,100 | $41,820 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $67,880 | $24,100 | $43,780 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $69,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map