NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
500 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2733 W Warren Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612. 2733 W Warren Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cather Elementary School, Marshall Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Charles and Dorothy Campbell Campus.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,963 $31,008 $6,716 $24,292
2024 $3,963 $31,008 $6,716 $24,292
2023 $4,292 $18,718 $5,424 $13,294
2022 $4,292 $20,797 $5,424 $15,373
2021 $4,196 $20,796 $5,424 $15,372
2020 $4,152 $18,578 $5,424 $13,154
2019 $4,256 $21,112 $5,424 $15,688
2018 $4,184 $21,112 $5,424 $15,688
2017 $5,005 $23,171 $4,778 $18,393
2016 $4,641 $23,171 $4,778 $18,393
2015 $4,246 $23,171 $4,778 $18,393
2014 $3,831 $20,650 $4,649 $16,001
2013 $4,252 $23,377 $4,649 $18,728
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.