27333 Barre Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,915 - $620,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27333 Barre Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $609,229, approximately $269 per square foot. 27333 Barre Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chester W. Morrison Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Rsi Communities California Llc
Bought by
Cater Trachanel Diane and Cater Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,222
Outstanding Balance
$420,282
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Project Royal Lp
Bought by
Rsi Communities California Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cater Trachanel Diane | $474,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde | |
| Rsi Communities California Llc | $620,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cater Trachanel Diane | $465,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $512,857 | $81,178 | $431,679 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $492,944 | $78,027 | $414,917 |
| 2022 | $7,912 | $483,280 | $76,498 | $406,782 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $94,440 | $94,440 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $93,472 | $93,472 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map