Seller's Agent in 2015
Pete Hilty
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 705-8077
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $247,974
This home has a lot to offer on a large fenced lot. 4 large bedrooms. Main floor bath needs some work. Financing this home might be difficult in its current condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mah Terry | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Cks Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $25,000 | -65.6% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | For Sale | $72,700 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $198,400 | $43,500 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $143 | $201,600 | $45,300 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $100 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $58 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $116,800 | $27,500 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $2,462 | $118,600 | $27,500 | $91,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pete Hilty
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 705-8077
102 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sean Stinson
E. L. S. Realty Group
(260) 704-1381
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201533895
APN: 02-08-31-254-013.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.