2734 E Meadowmere St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $233,921, approximately $150 per square foot. 2734 E Meadowmere St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Funkytown 1031 Llc
Bought by
Fankytown Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Sundheim Clark Sally Irma and Clark Rickey Carter
Bought by
Rooney Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fankytown Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rooney Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rooney Mark A | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $30,170 | $5,700 | $24,470 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $27,720 | $4,750 | $22,970 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $27,720 | $4,750 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $24,400 | $4,750 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $24,400 | $4,750 | $19,650 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $21,700 | $3,800 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $21,010 | $3,800 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $21,010 | $3,800 | $17,210 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $21,010 | $3,800 | $17,210 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $20,250 | $3,800 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map