2731 E Meadowmere St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $291,653, approximately $140 per square foot. 2731 E Meadowmere St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $42,500 | $5,700 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $38,440 | $4,750 | $33,690 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $38,440 | $4,750 | $33,690 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $33,590 | $4,750 | $28,840 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $33,590 | $4,750 | $28,840 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $31,220 | $4,750 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $31,220 | $4,750 | $26,470 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $29,830 | $3,800 | $26,030 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $28,820 | $3,800 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $28,820 | $3,800 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $28,820 | $3,800 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $27,720 | $3,800 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map