1233 S Arcadia Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $269,461
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 S Arcadia Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $253,365, approximately $131 per square foot. 1233 S Arcadia Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Weatherly Dan C and Hitchcock Nancy Jo
Bought by
Corbett James E and Corbett Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $36,440 | $5,700 | $30,740 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $32,490 | $4,750 | $27,740 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $32,490 | $4,750 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $28,610 | $4,750 | $23,860 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $28,610 | $4,750 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $26,640 | $4,750 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $26,640 | $4,750 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $25,860 | $3,800 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $25,000 | $3,800 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $25,000 | $3,800 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $25,000 | $3,800 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $24,070 | $3,800 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map