1215 S Arcadia Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $252,462
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 S Arcadia Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $236,116, approximately $166 per square foot. 1215 S Arcadia Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Feagan Howard Dale and Feagan Susan Englerth
Bought by
Feagan Howard Dale and Feagan Susan Englerth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feagan Howard Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $35,970 | $5,700 | $30,270 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $28,250 | $4,750 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $28,250 | $4,750 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $25,540 | $4,750 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $25,540 | $4,750 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $23,520 | $4,750 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $23,520 | $4,750 | $18,770 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $26,730 | $3,800 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $25,840 | $3,800 | $22,040 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $25,840 | $3,800 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $25,840 | $3,800 | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $24,510 | $3,800 | $20,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map