2734 Mayfield Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $189,892 - $282,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 Mayfield Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $247,473, approximately $223 per square foot. 2734 Mayfield Dr is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1977
Sold by
Hicks Lloyd S and Berl Dean
Bought by
Hicks Lloyd S and Berl Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1974
Bought by
Hicks Lloyd S and Berl Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Lloyd S | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Lloyd S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $46,275 | $8,400 | $37,875 |
| 2022 | $602 | $27,475 | $5,750 | $21,725 |
| 2021 | $602 | $27,475 | $5,750 | $21,725 |
| 2020 | $602 | $27,475 | $5,750 | $21,725 |
| 2019 | $602 | $27,475 | $5,750 | $21,725 |
| 2018 | $583 | $24,825 | $6,375 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $583 | $24,825 | $6,375 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $583 | $24,825 | $6,375 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $583 | $24,825 | $6,375 | $18,450 |
| 2014 | $583 | $24,825 | $6,375 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map