Estimated Value: $487,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27346 S Wildwood Dr, Monee, IL 60449 and is currently estimated at $525,782. 27346 S Wildwood Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Peotone Intermediate Center, Peotone Elementary School, and Peotone Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Peotone Bank & Trust
Bought by
Giese Deborah A and Giese William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,914
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,868
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giese Deborah A | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giese Deborah A | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,587 | $161,028 | $34,979 | $126,049 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | $147,152 | $31,965 | $115,187 |
| 2022 | $8,203 | $133,266 | $28,949 | $104,317 |
| 2021 | $6,733 | $123,968 | $26,929 | $97,039 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $121,264 | $26,342 | $94,922 |
| 2019 | $6,976 | $110,229 | $25,978 | $84,251 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $108,068 | $25,469 | $82,599 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $105,381 | $24,836 | $80,545 |
| 2016 | $7,217 | $105,381 | $24,836 | $80,545 |
| 2015 | $6,975 | $102,312 | $24,113 | $78,199 |
| 2014 | $6,975 | $100,306 | $23,640 | $76,666 |
| 2013 | $6,975 | $100,306 | $23,640 | $76,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map