2735 Carson Rd NW Albuquerque, NM 87104
West Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Carson Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104 and is currently estimated at $471,067, approximately $216 per square foot. 2735 Carson Rd NW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Reginald Chavez Elementary, Washington Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Lucys The Winner Llc
Bought by
Wilson Brian and Wilson Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,350
Outstanding Balance
$346,684
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Dhs Properties Llc
Bought by
Luck Ys The Winner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Siade Dave W and Siade Holly
Bought by
Dhs Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Marie Brazil
Bought by
Dhs Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brian | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Luck Ys The Winner Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Dhs Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dhs Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Brian | $373,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhs Properties Llc | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $125,068 | $12,376 | $112,692 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $121,424 | $12,015 | $109,409 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $117,889 | $11,666 | $106,223 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $73,548 | $12,376 | $61,172 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $71,406 | $12,015 | $59,391 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $69,327 | $11,666 | $57,661 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $70,527 | $11,666 | $58,861 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $70,527 | $11,666 | $58,861 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $70,527 | $11,666 | $58,861 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $45,614 | $11,892 | $33,722 |
| 2015 | $44,286 | $44,286 | $11,546 | $32,740 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $42,996 | $11,210 | $31,786 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,744 | $10,883 | $30,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map