2735 Darley Ave Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Darley Ave, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,040,442, approximately $626 per square foot. 2735 Darley Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Revocabl Dennis T Kim and Revocabl Linda Y Kao 2002
Bought by
Kim Dennis T and Kao Linda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,383
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$933,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Kim Dennis T and Kao Linda Y
Bought by
Revocabl Dennis T Kim and Revocabl Linda Y Kao 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2001
Sold by
The Living Trust Of Maria K Gerstman
Bought by
Kim Dennis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Bought by
Kim Dennis T and Kao Linda Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1984
Bought by
Kim Dennis T and Kao Linda Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Dennis T | -- | First Colorado Title | |
| Revocabl Dennis T Kim | -- | -- | |
| Kim Dennis T | $315,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Kim Dennis T | -- | -- | |
| Kim Dennis T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Dennis T | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Kim Dennis T | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $63,088 | $53,988 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $63,088 | $53,988 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $67,436 | $61,955 | $9,166 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $55,364 | $45,571 | $9,793 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $56,957 | $46,883 | $10,074 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $51,115 | $40,898 | $10,217 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $51,115 | $40,898 | $10,217 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $49,018 | $30,456 | $18,562 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $54,192 | $33,671 | $20,521 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $41,989 | $24,517 | $17,472 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $36,775 | $16,636 | $20,139 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $36,775 | $16,636 | $20,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map