2735 Marshall St NE Minneapolis, MN 55418
Marshall Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,863 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $307,716, approximately $311 per square foot. 2735 Marshall St NE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Pillsbury Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
U S Bank
Bought by
Tai Hon Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tai Hon Llc | $127,050 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,897 | $262,000 | $82,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $283,000 | $82,000 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $294,000 | $81,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $245,000 | $36,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $217,500 | $22,700 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $211,000 | $21,100 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $157,500 | $21,100 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $129,000 | $19,200 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $118,500 | $19,200 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $110,000 | $19,200 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,500 | $19,200 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map