2735 Norfen Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Norfen Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $191,385, approximately $186 per square foot. 2735 Norfen Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Baltimore Highlands Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Forman Fred L
Bought by
Joyce Penthouse Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Clarke James E and Green Hugh J
Bought by
M & Y Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Haynie Linda C
Bought by
Nicholson Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,760
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Haynie Linda C
Bought by
Nicholson Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,760
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Kling Timothy C
Bought by
Haynie Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1976
Sold by
Meyers George H
Bought by
Kling Timothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Penthouse Inc | $6,266 | Forman Geoffrey L | |
| M & Y Llc | $77,000 | Home First Title Group Llc | |
| Nicholson Michael D | $119,700 | -- | |
| Nicholson Michael D | $119,700 | -- | |
| Haynie Linda C | $81,500 | -- | |
| Kling Timothy C | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Michael D | $95,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Michael D | $95,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $135,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $124,600 | $36,000 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $120,700 | $36,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $107,500 | $36,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map