Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Markowski
Real of Ohio
(513) 805-8406
2 in this area
636 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $318,000
BOM due to buyer getting cold feet!! Total renovation in phenomenal location just minutes to UC, highway, downtown, TQL and more! Ideal opportunity for investors, students, or home-sweet-home for the savvy buyer! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home spanning 3 levels! Gourmet kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances walks out to balcony with incredible city views! Laundry on 1 with stackable set up! Located on a quiet street with no through traffic. Brand new staircase from street level to first floor! All mechanics are new! Private, rear yard with platform deck and balcony, featuring beautiful views! Bus-line nearby. Buyer has opportunity to purchase adjacent lot! Low maintenance yard! Separate basement accessed from exterior.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real of Ohio License #2013001330 Listed on: 09/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catitude Properties Llc | $285,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Booker Patricia | $90,000 | Yonas & Philabaum Llc | |
| Barnes Sean A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Sean A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Sean A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Ii Sean A | $27,000 | Title365 | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Lisa | -- | Old National Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Booker Patricia | $188,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Sean A | $124,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Lisa | $74,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $285,000 | -8.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $309,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +261.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $90,000 | -14.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2022 03/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | $104,900 | +288.5% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2018 10/28/18 | Off Market | $27,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Sold | $27,000 | -40.0% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $45,000 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $31,500 | $16,380 | $15,120 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $31,500 | $16,380 | $15,120 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $31,500 | $16,380 | $15,120 |
| 2022 | $650 | $9,450 | $6,223 | $3,227 |
| 2021 | $623 | $9,450 | $6,223 | $3,227 |
| 2020 | $661 | $9,450 | $6,223 | $3,227 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $31,227 | $5,460 | $25,767 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $31,227 | $5,460 | $25,767 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $31,227 | $5,460 | $25,767 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $21,000 | $4,732 | $16,268 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $21,000 | $4,732 | $16,268 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $21,000 | $4,732 | $16,268 |
| 2013 | $1,612 | $24,500 | $4,732 | $19,768 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Markowski
Real of Ohio
(513) 805-8406
2 in this area
636 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Christina Wegford
Real of Ohio
(513) 593-0779
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Comella
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 608-4784
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brad Barnhart
RE/MAX
(513) 846-4088
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Brockman
Bang Realty, Inc.
(513) 898-1551
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1856715
APN: 098-0004-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.