2735 Winding Ln Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Winding Ln, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $365,732, approximately $347 per square foot. 2735 Winding Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Hundert Gary M
Bought by
Hundert Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,055
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Hundert Gary M
Bought by
Hundert Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,055
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Hundert Gary
Bought by
Hundert Gary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Gary Hundert
Bought by
Hundert Gary and Hundert Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,255
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Gary Hundert and Gary Carol L
Bought by
Hundert Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Morrill Dennis A
Bought by
Hundert Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,962
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Hillcrest Vista Investors L P
Bought by
Morrill Dennis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundert Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Hundert Gary M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hundert Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Hundert Gary | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Hundert Gary | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hundert Gary | $100,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Morrill Dennis A | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hundert Gary M | $234,500 | |
| Closed | Hundert Gary | $122,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Hundert Gary | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hundert Gary | $74,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrill Dennis A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $160,444 | $28,726 | $131,718 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $157,299 | $28,163 | $129,136 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $154,215 | $27,611 | $126,604 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $151,192 | $27,070 | $124,122 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $148,229 | $26,540 | $121,689 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $143,834 | $25,753 | $118,081 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $141,015 | $25,249 | $115,766 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $138,251 | $24,754 | $113,497 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $135,541 | $24,269 | $111,272 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $133,506 | $23,905 | $109,601 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $130,892 | $23,437 | $107,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map