27351 Manon Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27351 Manon Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $830,585, approximately $549 per square foot. 27351 Manon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Giovannoni Vincent C and The Peter J Giovannoni Trust
Bought by
Jasmine 20 Hayward Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,287,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,702,267
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
-$871,682
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine 20 Hayward Llc | $3,050,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasmine 20 Hayward Llc | $2,287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $355,484 | $106,645 | $248,839 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $348,515 | $104,554 | $243,961 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $341,683 | $102,505 | $239,178 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $334,984 | $100,495 | $234,489 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $328,418 | $98,525 | $229,893 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $325,051 | $97,515 | $227,536 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $318,680 | $95,604 | $223,076 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $312,434 | $93,730 | $218,704 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $306,308 | $91,892 | $214,416 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $300,303 | $90,091 | $210,212 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $295,793 | $88,738 | $207,055 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map