27353 Baldwin Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,393 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27353 Baldwin Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $163,098, approximately $178 per square foot. 27353 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Crothers Elementary School, Wolfe Middle School, and Center Line High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Wallace B and Wallace L
Bought by
Brownlee C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownlee C | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $76,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $67,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $61,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $56,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $54,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $47,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $45,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $40,590 | $6,670 | $33,920 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $40,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map