2736 C St San Diego, CA 92102
Golden Hill Neighborhood
10
Beds
7
Baths
4,532
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 C St, San Diego, CA 92102. 2736 C St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Albert Einstein Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,593 | $783,838 | $345,809 | $438,029 |
| 2024 | $9,593 | $768,470 | $339,029 | $429,441 |
| 2023 | $9,371 | $753,403 | $332,382 | $421,021 |
| 2022 | $9,123 | $738,631 | $325,865 | $412,766 |
| 2021 | $9,056 | $724,149 | $319,476 | $404,673 |
| 2020 | $8,944 | $716,725 | $316,201 | $400,524 |
| 2019 | $8,786 | $702,672 | $310,001 | $392,671 |
| 2018 | $8,217 | $688,895 | $303,923 | $384,972 |
| 2017 | $8,021 | $675,388 | $297,964 | $377,424 |
| 2016 | $7,890 | $662,146 | $292,122 | $370,024 |
| 2015 | $7,774 | $652,201 | $287,735 | $364,466 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $639,426 | $282,099 | $357,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map