2736 Circle View Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Circle View Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $135,153, approximately $175 per square foot. 2736 Circle View Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Sanders Jerry E and Sanders Dawn
Bought by
Plaspohl Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,625
Outstanding Balance
$106,420
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,733
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaspohl Timothy J | $117,500 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plaspohl Timothy J | $111,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $31,280 | $8,490 | $22,790 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $31,280 | $8,490 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $31,280 | $8,490 | $22,790 |
| 2022 | $866 | $19,430 | $5,270 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $803 | $19,430 | $5,270 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $806 | $19,430 | $5,270 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $775 | $17,820 | $5,270 | $12,550 |
| 2018 | $779 | $17,820 | $5,270 | $12,550 |
| 2017 | $720 | $17,820 | $5,270 | $12,550 |
| 2016 | $641 | $16,300 | $5,270 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $614 | $16,300 | $5,270 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $614 | $16,300 | $5,270 | $11,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,980 | $5,280 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map