2736 Crystal Tree Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,173/month
Highlights
- 1.12 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Park or Greenbelt View
- Shasta High School Rated A
- Contemporary Architecture
- No HOA
About This Home
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Country Heights neighborhood in West Redding. This well-maintained property is move-in ready and offers a wonderful blend of comfort and privacy. Situated on a greenbelt lot, you'll enjoy added seclusion along with a view of Mt. Shasta from the back deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also features an attached 2-car garage for convenience and storage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Raised Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,433 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Park or Greenbelt Views
- Tile Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Deck
- 1.12 Acre Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Country Heights Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 108-460-011-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $198,654 | $46,895 | $151,759 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $194,760 | $45,976 | $148,784 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $190,942 | $45,075 | $145,867 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $187,199 | $44,192 | $143,007 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $183,529 | $43,326 | $140,203 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $181,648 | $42,882 | $138,766 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $178,088 | $42,042 | $136,046 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $174,597 | $41,218 | $133,379 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $171,174 | $40,410 | $130,764 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $167,818 | $39,618 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $165,298 | $39,023 | $126,275 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $162,061 | $38,259 | $123,802 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1785
APN: 108-460-011-000
- 2773 Summerbreeze Place
- 2752 Summerbreeze Place
- 4212 Sungold Cir
- 4338 Blazingwood Dr
- 1255 Scenic Way
- 2350 Puma Trail
- 2995 Howard Dr
- 4378 Nightbird Way
- 4525 Enchanted Way
- 3073 Sunglow Dr
- 2372 Tradition Way
- 2175 Tradition Way
- 4410 Westside Rd
- 2230 El Reno Ln
- 2410 Starlight Blvd
- 4235 Sunglow Dr
- 4215 Sunglow Dr
- 4200 Sunglow Dr
- 4175 Sunglow Dr
- 3695 Seneca Ct
- 3179 Sunglow Dr
- 1765 Laurel Ave Unit Condo A
- 1765 Laurel Ave Unit Condo A
- 2158 Branstetter Ln
- 3615 Riverview Dr
- 16652 Power Line Rd
- 911 Parkview Ave
- 1845 Mesa St
- 2120 Gold St Unit 1
- 4145 Oro St
- 2162 Sacramento St
- 2061 Jewell Ln
- 2123 Waldon St Unit B
- 1800 West St
- 1623 Magnolia Ave
- 1616 Willis St Unit 2
- 1559 Willis St
- 2390 North Dr
- 1006 2nd St
- 3689 Suzanne Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.