Estimated Value: $265,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 E Highway 316, Citra, FL 32113 and is currently estimated at $412,594, approximately $263 per square foot. 2736 E Highway 316 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sparr Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Paquin Christopher
Bought by
Moore Julie L and Pequin Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Julie L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $144,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $140,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $136,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $132,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $128,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $126,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $124,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $121,746 | $0 | $0 |