2736 Marlene St Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Marlene St, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $85,545, approximately $77 per square foot. 2736 Marlene St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Getwell Elementary School, American Way Middle School, and Sheffield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Kelly June C
Bought by
Kelly Archie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Archie L | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Archie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $18,775 | $2,500 | $16,275 |
| 2024 | $361 | $10,650 | $1,750 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $649 | $10,650 | $1,750 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $649 | $10,650 | $1,750 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $656 | $10,650 | $1,750 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $759 | $10,475 | $1,750 | $8,725 |
| 2019 | $759 | $10,475 | $1,750 | $8,725 |
| 2018 | $759 | $10,475 | $1,750 | $8,725 |
| 2017 | $431 | $10,475 | $1,750 | $8,725 |
| 2016 | $476 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map