2736 Moeller Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $292,955 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Moeller Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $333,489, approximately $227 per square foot. 2736 Moeller Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Elda Elementary School, Ross Intermediate School, and Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Vereker Richard T and Vereker Diana M
Bought by
Meyer Joseph and Meyer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Joseph | $175,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyer Joseph | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $82,930 | $17,370 | $65,560 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $82,930 | $17,370 | $65,560 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $82,930 | $17,370 | $65,560 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $59,090 | $17,370 | $41,720 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $59,090 | $17,370 | $41,720 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $59,090 | $17,370 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $58,240 | $18,290 | $39,950 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $58,240 | $18,290 | $39,950 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $58,240 | $18,290 | $39,950 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $52,550 | $18,290 | $34,260 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $52,550 | $18,290 | $34,260 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $52,550 | $18,290 | $34,260 |
| 2013 | $2,356 | $57,340 | $18,290 | $39,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map