2736 Villa Ct Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Villa Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $336,916, approximately $240 per square foot. 2736 Villa Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Souza Kathy S and Souza Kathy Sue
Bought by
Souza Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,325
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Souza Clarence Mark
Bought by
Souza Kathy S and Souza Kathy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Kathy S | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Souza Kathy S | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Souza Kathy S | $165,325 | |
| Closed | Souza Kathy S | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $141,471 | $30,458 | $111,013 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $138,698 | $29,861 | $108,837 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $135,979 | $29,276 | $106,703 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $133,313 | $28,702 | $104,611 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $130,700 | $28,140 | $102,560 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $129,361 | $27,852 | $101,509 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $126,825 | $27,306 | $99,519 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $124,339 | $26,771 | $97,568 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $121,902 | $26,247 | $95,655 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $119,513 | $25,733 | $93,780 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $117,719 | $25,347 | $92,372 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $115,414 | $24,851 | $90,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map