Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Goodwin
Delex Realty
(623) 217-6895
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $327,000
Adorable house close to i17, shopping and more. This home has new windows. carpet and paint. This one is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Delex Realty License #BR644048000 Listed on: 01/25/2016
Co-Listed By
Chuck DeFlorio
DeLex Realty License #SA534854000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon James | $124,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Vernon James A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Orange County Community Foundation | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The Richard J Meyer Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Meyer Citivest Llc | $47,123 | None Available | |
| Cahp Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bolan Investments Llc | $35,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Moreno Braulio | -- | None Available | |
| Santillan Jose A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Santillan Jose A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Santillan Julio | $80,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vernon James | $122,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Santillan Jose A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santillan Julio | $78,764 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $4,854 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $510 | $4,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $510 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $492 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2021 | $504 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
| 2020 | $491 | $12,410 | $2,480 | $9,930 |
| 2019 | $482 | $10,280 | $2,050 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $468 | $9,470 | $1,890 | $7,580 |
| 2017 | $467 | $7,380 | $1,470 | $5,910 |
| 2016 | $459 | $7,480 | $1,490 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $482 | $5,710 | $1,140 | $4,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Goodwin
Delex Realty
(623) 217-6895
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Chuck DeFlorio
DeLex Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Fagundes
AZREAPM
(602) 320-0406
8 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5388406
APN: 150-04-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.