F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $745,112
Beautiful West Lancaster Pool & Spa Custom Built Estate In The Desired Community Of Brentwood Estates On A Corner Lot! Filled With Grace & Character, This Estate Is Centrally Located To The Antelope Valley Hospital, AV College, Shopping, Schools, & The Freeway & Offers 5 Bedrooms & Nearly 3,600 Sq Ft Of Living Space! Park-Like Backyard With A Covered Patio, Built-In BBQ, & Recently Replastered Pool & Spa! The Interior Boasts 3 Fireplaces, A Formal Living & Formal Dining Room, A Wet Bar, And An Impressive Entrance w/ High Ceilings, Grand Staircase & Beautiful Chandelier. NO HOA & NO MELLO-ROOS! This West Lancaster Estate Is Truly A Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters Listed on: 10/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Farris Tarazi
First Team Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Jorge Valverde | $490,000 | First American Title Lancast | |
| Yeganeh Jehangir | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Yeganeh Jehangir | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbajal Jorge Valverde | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeganeh Jehangir | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | For Sale | $499,990 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,097 | $557,530 | $138,811 | $418,719 |
| 2024 | $8,097 | $546,599 | $136,090 | $410,509 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $535,882 | $133,422 | $402,460 |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $525,375 | $130,806 | $394,569 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $515,075 | $128,242 | $386,833 |
| 2019 | $6,957 | $499,800 | $124,440 | $375,360 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $411,840 | $79,706 | $332,134 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $395,850 | $76,612 | $319,238 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $389,905 | $75,462 | $314,443 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $382,268 | $73,984 | $308,284 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17010044
APN: 3112-008-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.