2737 Shadow Ridge Place Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $246,490 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 Shadow Ridge Place, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $255,873, approximately $177 per square foot. 2737 Shadow Ridge Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Blackstone Developemtnt Inc
Bought by
Fearing Christine Cabanas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,393
Outstanding Balance
$123,793
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
George Waters Management Inc
Bought by
Blackstone Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fearing Christine Cabanas | -- | Continental Title | |
| Blackstone Development Inc | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fearing Christine Cabanas | $149,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $25,249 | $2,760 | $22,489 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $24,047 | $2,415 | $21,632 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $23,656 | $3,450 | $20,206 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $23,633 | $2,013 | $21,620 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $19,151 | $2,013 | $17,138 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $18,067 | $2,013 | $16,054 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $17,009 | $2,013 | $14,996 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $17,009 | $1,840 | $15,169 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $17,239 | $1,840 | $15,399 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $15,398 | $1,497 | $13,901 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,176 | $2,993 | $27,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,713 | $2,993 | $25,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map