Estimated Value: $116,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27370 E Lynn Rd, Wayne, WV 25570 and is currently estimated at $296,822, approximately $134 per square foot. 27370 E Lynn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Gilliam Cathy C and Gilliam Cathy Cay
Bought by
Gillam Jacob M and Gillam Candice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,969
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,853
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillam Jacob M | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillam Jacob M | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $94,680 | $6,780 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $93,600 | $6,780 | $86,820 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $93,000 | $6,780 | $86,220 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $90,420 | $7,020 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $90,360 | $7,020 | $83,340 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $89,280 | $7,020 | $82,260 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $88,560 | $7,020 | $81,540 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $86,820 | $7,020 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $85,980 | $7,020 | $78,960 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $85,020 | $6,900 | $78,120 |
| 2015 | $900 | $61,680 | $5,400 | $56,280 |
| 2014 | $900 | $59,880 | $5,400 | $54,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map