Estimated Value: $411,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27375 Pachea Trail, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $443,558, approximately $330 per square foot. 27375 Pachea Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2024
Sold by
Gordon Shauna B
Bought by
Gordon Shauna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Bowers Frank F
Bought by
Bowers Frank F and Tjarks Betsy Bowers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Shauna B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowers Frank F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $81,680 | $16,486 | $65,194 |
| 2023 | $929 | $78,510 | $15,847 | $62,663 |
| 2022 | $912 | $76,972 | $15,537 | $61,435 |
| 2021 | $897 | $75,464 | $15,233 | $60,231 |
| 2020 | $891 | $74,691 | $15,077 | $59,614 |
| 2019 | $872 | $73,228 | $14,782 | $58,446 |
| 2018 | $846 | $71,793 | $14,494 | $57,299 |
| 2017 | $836 | $70,386 | $14,210 | $56,176 |
| 2016 | $830 | $69,007 | $13,932 | $55,075 |
| 2015 | $828 | $67,973 | $13,724 | $54,249 |
| 2014 | $792 | $66,644 | $13,456 | $53,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map