Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheikh Ali
Amin Realty
(586) 668-3693
25 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $314,000
*** Back on the Market! The previous buyer's loan fell through — their loss could be your gain! We're accepting new offers NOW.
If you missed out the first time, this is your second chance to make it yours. Don’t wait! Welcome to this stunning, fully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath ranch! Nestled on a 1/4-acre corner lot in a highly desirable location—just minutes from GM & TACOM, shopping, and dining! Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, complemented by hardwood flooring throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and the spacious fenced yard provides plenty of privacy. Recent updates include:
Newer roof & HVAC for peace of mind
Attached one-car garage with a brand-new door Upgraded 200 AMP electrical service Glass block windows & a Full-bath in the basement This move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and prime location. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jose Antonio | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alobaidi Wesan | -- | None Available | |
| Alobaidi Properties Llc | $90,000 | Greater Macomb Title | |
| Alobaidi Properties Llc | -- | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Begum Rumena | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Begum Rumena | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ameel William Michael | $140,000 | -- | |
| Milkowski Roger | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Begum Rumena | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | +3.2% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | +10.5% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Rented | $2,200 | +4.8% | -- | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Sold | $260,000 | +4.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | +177.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Sold | $90,000 | -15.8% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $106,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $115,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $70 | $107,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $95,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $76,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $72,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $70,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $60,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $53,490 | $12,170 | $41,320 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $53,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,561 | $40,750 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheikh Ali
Amin Realty
(586) 668-3693
25 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maricela Berumen
EXP Realty Shelby Twp
(248) 651-1200
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Syed Yaheya
Wasim International Realty
(248) 238-8808
24 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alan Davidov
TAP CRE
(313) 404-7653
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joe Cracchiolo
Keller Williams Paint Creek
(810) 580-2691
7 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ed Martin
RE/MAX
(727) 344-9611
17 in this area
482 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20250020754
APN: 12-13-15-376-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.