2738 36th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 36th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $298,935, approximately $259 per square foot. 2738 36th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Guznack Norbert and Guznack Mary Jane
Bought by
Cawley William and Cole Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$196,627
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Guznack Norbert
Bought by
Guznack Norbert and Guznack Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cawley William | $219,900 | Wr Title Services Llc | |
| Guznack Norbert | $28,214 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cawley William | $215,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $224,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $212,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $205,970 | $45,000 | $160,970 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $171,659 | $45,000 | $126,659 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $147,236 | $35,000 | $112,236 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $132,570 | $30,000 | $102,570 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $130,527 | $25,000 | $105,527 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $119,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $111,403 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map