2738 E Madison St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $684,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 E Madison St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $642,397, approximately $793 per square foot. 2738 E Madison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Butts Thomas
Bought by
Butts Thomas B and The Thomas B Butts Revocable T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Thomas B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $236,223 | $147,177 | $89,046 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $231,592 | $144,292 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $227,052 | $141,463 | $85,589 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $222,601 | $138,690 | $83,911 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $218,237 | $135,971 | $82,266 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $211,766 | $131,939 | $79,827 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $207,614 | $129,352 | $78,262 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $199,554 | $124,330 | $75,224 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $196,558 | $122,463 | $74,095 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $192,709 | $120,065 | $72,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map