2738 E Wilson Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $115,719 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 E Wilson Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $289,680, approximately $150 per square foot. 2738 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Bentz Brian
Bought by
Palmbos Donald J and Palmbos Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,342
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$197,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Shimel Dawn
Bought by
Bentz Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmbos Donald J | $172,500 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Bentz Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History