2738 NE Elliott No Lp Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 NE Elliott No Lp, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $595,938, approximately $255 per square foot. 2738 NE Elliott No Lp is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Guinn Kenneth E
Bought by
Chicas Jesus E and Chicas Estella A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,360
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Guinn Kenneth E
Bought by
Guinn Kenneth E and Jonee Guinn Meghan Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Mehlhaff David Scott
Bought by
Jonee Guinn Meghan Y and Guinn Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Hauge Daniel A
Bought by
Mehlhaff David Scott and Mehlhaff Debora J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property