2738 Stratton Dr Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $329,109 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 Stratton Dr, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $334,277, approximately $192 per square foot. 2738 Stratton Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Coffman Construction Inc
Bought by
Sommer Marvin L and Sommer Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Marvin L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $34,811 | $6,900 | $27,911 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $34,248 | $6,613 | $27,635 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $32,316 | $6,613 | $25,703 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $29,038 | $3,680 | $25,358 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $24,640 | $3,450 | $21,190 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $23,028 | $3,450 | $19,578 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $21,931 | $3,105 | $18,826 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $21,298 | $2,760 | $18,538 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $20,344 | $2,760 | $17,584 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $19,561 | $2,993 | $16,568 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,538 | $2,993 | $16,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,159 | $2,993 | $16,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map