2738 Wrenwood Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $642,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 Wrenwood Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $635,127, approximately $236 per square foot. 2738 Wrenwood Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Ball Frank and Ball Heather
Bought by
Williams Dayren and Williams Ilka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Fox Run Llc
Bought by
Ball Frank M and Ball Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,155
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Tatham William
Bought by
Fox Run Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dayren | $542,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Ball Frank M | $297,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Fox Run Llc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Frank M | $272,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $604,000 | $150,000 | $454,000 |
| 2023 | $6,898 | $578,900 | $142,600 | $436,300 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $562,100 | $138,500 | $423,600 |
| 2021 | $5,727 | $480,500 | $118,400 | $362,100 |
| 2020 | $7,212 | $436,900 | $107,700 | $329,200 |
| 2019 | $6,992 | $418,200 | $103,100 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $6,833 | $406,100 | $100,100 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $383,200 | $94,500 | $288,700 |
| 2016 | $6,264 | $365,000 | $90,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $354,100 | $108,900 | $245,200 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $331,600 | $102,000 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map