27382 Snowfield St Murrieta, CA 92563
Los Alamos Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $799,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,437
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27382 Snowfield St, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $779,352, approximately $226 per square foot. 27382 Snowfield St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rail Ranch Elementary School, Shivela Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Albezer Christopher and Albezer Rita
Bought by
Yarabee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Albezer Christopher and Albezer Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Bennetts Russell E
Bought by
Citibank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust Mortg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Besasparis Bennetts Ginger Shannon
Bought by
Bennetts Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,950
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Lincoln Ranch 249 Af Xxxiii Llc
Bought by
Bennetts Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,950
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarabee Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Albezer Christopher | $220,000 | Fnt Ie | |
| Citibank Na | $301,988 | Accommodation | |
| Bennetts Russell E | -- | Fidelity National Title Buil | |
| Bennetts Russell E | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennetts Russell E | $431,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $285,336 | $64,376 | $220,960 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $274,258 | $61,877 | $212,381 |
| 2022 | $6,396 | $268,881 | $60,664 | $208,217 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $263,610 | $59,475 | $204,135 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $260,908 | $58,866 | $202,042 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $255,793 | $57,712 | $198,081 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $250,779 | $56,582 | $194,197 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $245,863 | $55,473 | $190,390 |
| 2016 | $6,121 | $241,043 | $54,386 | $186,657 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $237,424 | $53,570 | $183,854 |
| 2014 | $5,960 | $232,775 | $52,522 | $180,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map