2739 35th Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Bartlett/Upper Peralta Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,378,242
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,108,311, approximately $304 per square foot. 2739 35th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Mora Felice C
Bought by
Ho Mykhanh Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,750
Outstanding Balance
$365,771
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$742,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Mora Luis
Bought by
Mora Felice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,350
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Mora Luis and Mora Felice C
Bought by
Mora Luis and Mora Felice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Mykhanh Linda | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mora Felice C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mora Luis | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Mykhanh Linda | $438,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Felice C | $143,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Luis | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,962 | $792,044 | $239,713 | $559,331 |
| 2024 | $11,962 | $776,377 | $235,013 | $548,364 |
| 2023 | $12,858 | $768,021 | $230,406 | $537,615 |
| 2022 | $12,134 | $745,961 | $225,888 | $527,073 |
| 2021 | $11,531 | $731,200 | $221,460 | $516,740 |
| 2020 | $11,403 | $730,633 | $219,190 | $511,443 |
| 2019 | $11,005 | $716,310 | $214,893 | $501,417 |
| 2018 | $10,772 | $702,270 | $210,681 | $491,589 |
| 2017 | $10,390 | $688,500 | $206,550 | $481,950 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $184,911 | $102,675 | $82,236 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $182,134 | $101,133 | $81,001 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $178,567 | $99,152 | $79,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map