2739 80th Ave Baldwin, IA 52207
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $539,432
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 80th Ave, Baldwin, IA 52207 and is currently estimated at $481,358, approximately $195 per square foot. 2739 80th Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School and Midland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Creger Lowell and Creger Bonnabell
Bought by
Creger Lowell and Creger Bonnabell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creger Lowell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $388,600 | $82,500 | $306,100 |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $334,100 | $61,700 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $334,100 | $61,700 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $261,800 | $50,800 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $267,100 | $56,100 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $256,300 | $58,300 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $279,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $279,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map