2739 Alhambra Dr Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 Alhambra Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $547,969, approximately $340 per square foot. 2739 Alhambra Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Dean Kamal and Dean Gale Lynne
Bought by
The Kamal Dean & Gale Lynn Dean Joint Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Dean Gale Lynne and Dean Kamal
Bought by
Dean Kamal and Dean Gale Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,700
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Dean Kamal and Dean Gale L
Bought by
Dean Kamal and Dean Gale Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2002
Sold by
Dean Kamal and The Mabel R Holcomb Family Tru
Bought by
Dean Kamal and Dean Gale L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Mcshane Michael and Mcshane Angela
Bought by
Dean Kamal and The Mabel R Holcomb Family Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kamal Dean & Gale Lynn Dean Joint Li | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dean Kamal | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dean Kamal | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dean Gale Lynne | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dean Kamal | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Kamal | -- | -- | |
| Dean Kamal | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Kamal | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Gale Lynne | $269,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Kamal | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $260,314 | $75,564 | $184,750 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $255,211 | $74,083 | $181,128 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $250,208 | $72,631 | $177,577 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $245,303 | $71,207 | $174,096 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $240,494 | $69,811 | $170,683 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $238,029 | $69,096 | $168,933 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $233,363 | $67,742 | $165,621 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $228,788 | $66,414 | $162,374 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $224,303 | $65,112 | $159,191 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $219,906 | $63,836 | $156,070 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $216,605 | $62,878 | $153,727 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $212,365 | $61,648 | $150,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map